By - - 0 Comments

Another weekend rolls round and another weekend of the u18 academy league rolls on with a full schedule this weekend after the din of the winter snap. There are also several schools rugby fixtures that will signify the end of the fifteen a side season as sevens begins to rear it’s head with the first weekend of the HMC Northern Schools sevens series taking place at Ampleforth school.

 

Schools Rugby Fixtures

Whitgift v Brighton College

Merchiston Castle v RGS Newcastle

QEGS Wakefield v Wilmslow High

 

Academy League Fixtures and Teams

Northampton Saints v Leeds Carnegie

Bristol v London Wasps

London Irish v Exeter Chiefs

Gloucester v Newcastle Falcons

Worcester Warriors v Sale Sharks

Saracens v Bath

[[Also See: NEW NORTHERN SCHOOLS SUPER SEVENS SERIES]]

London Wasps U18 team to play Bristol U18

Louis Clayton-Molloy,Tom Howe ,Alex Harrison (c),Dan Barnes,Joel Harvey, James Grist,Danny Williams,Beno Obano,George Davis,George Edgson,Jake O’Learly,Tom Kynge,Jackson Burton,Connor Morrison,Oskar Hirsky-Douglas

Replacements

Ryan Cole,Tom West,Will Stuart,Shek Sherrif,Matt Blandford,Kieran Duffin,Sam Isaacs,Peter Moore

 

Northampton Team to play Leeds

Howard PACKMAN,Alex WOOTTON Lewis JONES,Harry MALLINDER,Josh SKELCEY,Sam OLVER,Lewis HALL,Simon UZOKWE,Reece MARSHALL,Ollie LAMPRELL,Jordan ONOJAIFE,Karl WILKINS,Steve ARROYO-HOVER,Sam HARRY
Jack ALLCOCK

Replacements

James FISH,Harry MORLEY,Calum MILLER,Josh PETERS,Harry BETTS,Ollie LYONS,Ben POINTON,Ashley ELVERS

 

Leeds Carnegie Team

Nick Rawsthorne,Rob Rekis,Cameron Leadley,Josh Walters,Dan Tai,Max Green,Sam Gaudie,Lewis Boyce,Jack Walker
Jake Armstrong,Will Witty,Declan Dunn,Josh Bainbridge,Jack Barnard (c)Dan Grange

Replacements

Toko Tedoradze,Issac Cracknell,Paul Hill,Dan Preston-Routledge’Brodie Wilson,Tom Burridge

 

London Irish Team to play Exeter Chiefs

George Sewell (AASE, St Pauls),Ollie Adams (AASE, St Pauls),Ryan Wilkie (AASE, St Pauls),Theo Vukaninovic (Reeds School) ,Ollie Curry (Hartpury College),Lorcan Dow (Whitgift School),Max Berry (AASE, St Pauls),Tom McDonald (C) (AASE, St Pauls),Ed Hoadley (AASE, St Pauls),Charlie Wicks (Wellington College),Harry Lightfoot (AASE, St Pauls)
Ross Catlin (Wellington College),Tom Fowlie (AASE, St Pauls),Jordan Gott (AASE, St Pauls) Jacob Knight (AASE, St Pauls)

Replacements

Max Hayes (Wellington College),Joel Armitage (AASE, St Pauls),George Frampton (AASE, St Pauls),Ryan Bifield (AASE, St Pauls),James McRae (Eton College),Connor Murphy (AASE, St Pauls),Brett Heron (Wellington College)
Cameron Cowell (AASE, St Pauls)

 

Gloucester Rugby Team to play Newcastle:

Will Hayward; Robson Skipsey, Ollie Thorley, Harry Priestner, Jack Lawthorn; Tiff Eden, Reece Boughton; Will Goodrick-Clarke, Ryan Charles, Alex Clarey; Jonny Hill, Simon Linsell; Will Safe, Mike Luxton, Lewis Ludlow

Replacements:

Syd Haskayne, Kieran Routledge, Jack Spencer, Nial Gibbons, Ollie Young, Joe Carolan, Jo Gare, Tom Griffiths

 

Warriors U18 team to face Sale

Jon Hughes,Jackson Hughes,James Young,Jack Wardle,Colin Dickson,Elliott Davies ,George De Coth,Joe Wrafter,Callum Young ,Jack Cosgrove,Huw Taylor,Will Elt,Sam Smith,Andrew Boyce,Louis Chaudron

Replacements

James Gunther, Dave Whiting,Lewis Hodnett,Matt Perks,Josh Feek,Luke white,Ted Parker, Ben Penfold

 

Saracens Team to Play Bath

TOM WEBB ,SAM JAMES,JEREMY REASON,KENNET O’NEILL, BEN PATTERSON, CHARLIE KINGHAM, MATT ELIET
HAYDEN STRINGER,BEN CALDER,JOSH SHARP,GEORGE PERKINS,ELLIOTT REEDER,NICK TOMPKINS,AARON MORRIS
NATHAN EARLE

Replacements

JOSH TAYLOR,JACK SINGLETON,SAM KENNY,HENRY WHEADON,JAMES THACKER,JACK MAPLESDEN,MARK LAWRENCE,JOSS LINNEY